Administration

Trudy Jack, Executive Director

Darroll Young, Assistant Director

Sam Urie, Business Manager

Makenzie Ingram, Operations Manager

Sarah Williams, Program Manager

Genel Pardo, Office Manager

Support Staff

Katie Barker, School Counselor & 504, Title VI, Title IX 

Jenny De La Piedra, Administrative Assistant 

Rebekah Hart, Lunch Assistant 

First Name, Lunch Assistant

Scott Tarabilda, Facilities Manager 

Jessica Hernandez, Jobs Academic Coach 

Stormee Aragon, Field Trips Academic Coach

Engage

David Weaver, Art Engage Teacher

Michelle Habel, Literacy Engage Teacher 

Ashley Green, Math Engage Teacher 

John Adams, Social Sciences Engage Teacher

Amy Frandsen, Science Engage Teacher 

Denny Kopp-Gordon, Drama Engage Teacher

Savannah Berry, Wellness Engage Teacher

Kaitlyn Handley, Wellness Engage Teacher

Daniel O'Brien, Music Engage Teacher

Kristen Sansom, Reading Engage Teacher

Brooke Jack, Reading Engage Teacher

STEM Rec

Kristie Binks, STEMRec Manager

Katie Lawson, Academic Coach

Chelsea Park, Academic Coach 

Alla Nielson, Academic Coach 

Hayley Larson, Academic Coach 

Leah Bunting, Academic Coach 

Sara Butler, Academic Coach 

Allison White, Academic Coach 

Katrina Shorter, Academic Coach 

Kadin Hammer, Academic Coach 

Zachary Jones, Academic Coach 

Special Education

Julie Chacon, Special Education Director

Carlie Crowley, Special Education Teacher 

Allison Lenhart, Special Education Teacher 

Holly Marcroft, Academic Coach

Alinnea Barker, Academic Coach 

Marilyn Lo, Academic Coach 

Delanee Gilbert, Academic Coach

Kindergarten

Kerstin McFeely, Kindergarten Mentor Teacher

Rachele Ludvigson, Kindergarten Mentor Teacher 

Amanda Dein, Kindergarten Mentor Teacher 

Marti Prior, Kindergarten Mentor Teacher

Janice Bunting, Music Academic Coach 

Amanda Ekberg, Art Academic Coach 

Kynzee Bingham, Academic Coach

Elle Tarabilda, Academic Coach

Mandi Palu, Reading Engage Teacher

Homeroom 1

Candice Case, Mentor Teacher

Melanie Jensen, Mentor Teacher 

April Daley, Mentor Teacher 

Alexis Sollami, Mentor Teacher

Olivia Lilly, Academic Coach 

Tiare Brown, Academic Coach 

Megan Richardson, Academic Coach 

Homeroom 2

Julie Bagley, Mentor Teacher

Stacie Peeples, Mentor Teacher 

Janae Oberhansley, Mentor Teacher 

Solveig Spencer, Mentor Teacher 

Trase Best, Academic Coach 

Robert Beatty, Academic Coach 

Homeroom 3

Kori Haring, Mentor Teacher

Aprilynne Barrett, Mentor Teacher 

Melissa Matos, Mentor Teacher 

Keaton Wight, Academic Coach

First Last, Academic Coach 

Homeroom 4/5

Ashleigh Tataipu, Mentor Teacher

Missy Modesto, Mentor Teacher 

Stephanie James, Mentor Teacher 

Angel Aragon, Academic Coach

Alyssa Moreno, Academic Coach 

Skyler Beatty, Academic Coach 

Homeroom 5/6

Camille Guertler, Mentor Teacher

Ashley Taylor, Mentor Teacher 

Caitlyn Lunceford, Mentor Teacher 

Eric Summers, Academic Coach

First Last, Academic Coach 

First Last, Academic Coach